Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » MC100CM

Tp-Link MC100CM Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X RJ-45 , 1 X SC -... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 12:56 PM)

Shipping Estimate:

Tp-Link MC100CM Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: MC100CM
View other products from TP Link

$43.13
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

Features

Wavelength: 1310 nm



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberMC100CM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tp-link.com/us
Brand NameTP-LINK
Product ModelMC100CM
Product NameMC100CM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorExternal
Height1.1"
Width3.7"
Depth2.9"
Title
ProductTitleTP-LINK MC100CM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External"

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

Code:25-mc100cm

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved