Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » MC110CS

Tp-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X RJ-45 , 1 X SC -... 

1 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 02:06 PM)

Shipping Estimate:

Tp-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: MC110CS
View other products from TP Link

$46.01
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily External power supply
  • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x Ports: 1x 100M SC port; 1x 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • Basic Function: Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
  • Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure) Extends fiber distance up to 20km Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Features

    Wavelength: 1310 nm



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
    Manufacturer Part NumberMC110CS
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tp-link.com/us
    Brand NameTP-LINK
    Product ModelMC110CS
    Product NameMC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter
    Marketing Information

    The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

    Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
    Interfaces/Ports
    Total Number of Ports2
    Network (RJ-45)Yes
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
    Number of SC Ports1
    Media & Performance
    Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
    Network & Communication
    Network Technology
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorExternal
    Height1.1"
    Width3.7"
    Depth2.9"
    Title
    ProductTitleTP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External"

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

    Code:51-mc110cs

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved