Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » MC200CM

Tp-Link MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X RJ-45 , 1 X SC -... 

5 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 06:30 PM)

Shipping Estimate:

Tp-Link MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-FX - External
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: MC200CM
View other products from TP Link

$68.61
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port Supports auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily External power supply
  • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x Ports: 1x 1000M SC port; 1x 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
  • Basic Function: Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x) Extends fiber distance upto 0.5km using 50/125um fiber Extends fiber distance upto 0.22km using 2.5/125um fiber
  • Features

    • Wavelength: 850 nm
    • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port


    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
    Manufacturer Part NumberMC200CM
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tp-link.com/us
    Brand NameTP-LINK
    Product ModelMC200CM
    Product NameMC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
    Marketing Information

    The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

    Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
    Interfaces/Ports
    Total Number of Ports2
    Network (RJ-45)Yes
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
    Number of SC Ports1
    Media & Performance
    Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    Network & Communication
    Network Technology
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorExternal
    Height1.1"
    Width3.7"
    Depth2.9"
    Title
    ProductTitleTP-LINK MC200CM Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 550m/1800ft, chassis mountable - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-FX - External"

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

    Code:2-mc200cm

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved