Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » MC210CS

Tp-Link MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X RJ-45 Network, 1 X SC... 

8 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 11:49 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Tp-Link MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 Network, 1 x SC Network - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-FX - External
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: MC210CS
View other products from TP Link

$74.94
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Features

  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberMC210CS
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tp-link.com/us
Brand NameTP-LINK
Product ModelMC210CS
Product NameMC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported9.32 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorExternal
Height1.1"
Width3.7"
Depth2.9"
Title
ProductTitleTP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Ethernet Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-FX - External"

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:2-mc210cs

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved