Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » TLSM321B

Tp Link TL-SM321B Tl-sm321b Single Mode Lc Sfp Perp Compliant Tcp/ip... 

13 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 07:52 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tp Link TL-SM321B Tl-sm321b Single Mode Lc Sfp Perp Compliant Tcp/ip 1310nm/1550nm
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: TL-SM321B
View other products from TP Link

$67.34
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

TP-LINK's TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK's Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.

Features

Compatibility: 
  • MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • TL-SG2224WEB Gigabit Web Smart Switch


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberTL-SM321B
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tp-link.com/us
Brand NameTP-LINK
Product ModelTL-SM321B
Product NameTL-SM321B WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
Marketing Information

TP-LINK's TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK's Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Title
ProductTitleTP-LINK TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm, single-mode, 10km - 1 x 1000Base-BX

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:25-tl-sm321b

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved