Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » TEG10GBS10

Trendnet 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Single Mode Lc Module 10 Km [6.2 Miles] With Ddm - For... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: TEG-10GBS10

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBS10, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Single Mode transceiver spans distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.

Hot-Pluggable SFP+
Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot

Fiber Wavelength
Compatible with Single Mode 1310 nm transmissions

Fiber Distance
Supports networking for distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles)

Fiber Port
LC-type duplex connector

DDM Support
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage

Power Supply
Single 3.3 volt power supply

Operating Temperature
Rated for an operating temperature range of 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)

Standards
Compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472, 10G FC Rev 4.0, FC-PI-4 Rev 7.0, and IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Environmental Certification: WEEE

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part NumberTEG-10GBS10
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Brand NameTRENDnet
Product ModelTEG-10GBS10
Product Name10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module 10 km (6.2 miles) with DDM
Marketing InformationTRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBS10, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Single Mode transceiver spans distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.

Hot-Pluggable SFP+
Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot

Fiber Wavelength
Compatible with Single Mode 1310 nm transmissions

Fiber Distance
Supports networking for distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles)

Fiber Port
LC-type duplex connector

DDM Support
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage

Power Supply
Single 3.3 volt power supply

Operating Temperature
Rated for an operating temperature range of 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)

Standards
Compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472, 10G FC Rev 4.0, FC-PI-4 Rev 7.0, and IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard1310 nm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.78 oz
Title
ProductTitleTRENDnet 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module 10 km (6.2 miles) with DDM - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber1310 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - 10 Gbit/s - Hot-pluggable

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, February 24, 2017.

Code:25-teg-10gbs10

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved