Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » TEG10GBSR

Trendnet 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Multi Mode Lc Module 550 M [1,804 Feet] With Ddm - For... 

5 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 02:36 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Trendnet 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Multi Mode Lc Module 550 M [1,804 Feet] With Ddm - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc Duplex 10gbase-sr Network - Optical Fiber850 Nm - Multi-mode - 10 (teg-10gbsr)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Medium | Large | 900 | 1100 | 1500
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: TEG-10GBSR
View other products from Trendnet

$110.53
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.

Hot-Pluggable SFP+
Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot

Fiber Wavelength
Compatible with Multi Mode 850 nm transmissions

Fiber Distance
Supports networking for distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet)

Fiber Port
LC-type duplex connector

DDM Support
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage

Power Supply
Single 3.3 volt power supply

Operating Temperature
Rated for an operating temperature range of 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)

Standards
Compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472, FC-PI-4,10G FC, and IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-SR

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Environmental Certification: WEEE

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part NumberTEG-10GBSR
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Brand NameTRENDnet
Product ModelTEG-10GBSR
Product Name10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module 550 m (1,804 feet) with DDM
Marketing Information

TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.

Hot-Pluggable SFP+
Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot

Fiber Wavelength
Compatible with Multi Mode 850 nm transmissions

Fiber Distance
Supports networking for distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet)

Fiber Port
LC-type duplex connector

DDM Support
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage

Power Supply
Single 3.3 volt power supply

Operating Temperature
Rated for an operating temperature range of 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)

Standards
Compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472, FC-PI-4,10G FC, and IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard850 nm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.50 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.78 oz
Title
ProductTitleTRENDnet 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module 550 m (1,804 feet) with DDM - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber850 nm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 10.50 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:2-teg-10gbsr

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved