Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » TEGMGBS10

Trendnet Teg-mgbs10 Mini Gbic Single-mode Lx Modul (tegmgbs10) 

11 in stock (as of 12/05/2016 03:52 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Trendnet Teg-mgbs10 Mini Gbic Single-mode Lx Modul (tegmgbs10)
Zoom panel loading...


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: TEG-MGBS10
View other products from Trendnet

$35.37
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

Features

  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Distance: 10 km
  • UP to 2.125Gbps Bi-Directional Data Links
  • Die Cast Metal Housing for low EMI

Application:

  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • High Speed I/O for File Server
  • Channel Extender, Data Storage


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part NumberTEG-MGBS10
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Brand NameTRENDnet
Product ModelTEG-MGBS10
Product NameTEG-MGBS10 Single-mode Mini GBIC Module
Marketing Information

The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex Gigabit Ethernet
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Maximum Data Transfer Rate2.13 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Title
ProductTitleTRENDnet TEG-MGBS10 Single-mode Mini GBIC Module - 1 x Gigabit Ethernet

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:2-teg-mgbs10

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved