Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » TFC1000MSC

1000b-t To 1000b-sx Mm Convrt. (tfc1000msc) (tfc-1000msc) 

10 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 06:34 PM)

Shipping Estimate:

1000b-t To 1000b-sx Mm Convrt. (tfc1000msc) (tfc-1000msc)
Zoom panel loading...


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: TFC-1000MSC
View other products from Trendnet

$64.81
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port.

Features

Used with TFC1600. TFC-1600 is a 19" system chassis. holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters TFC-110MSC, TFC-110MST, TFC110S15, TFC-110S30 and TFC-1000MSC



Certifications & Standards: 
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX
  • CE
  • VCCI


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-1000MSC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Brand NameTRENDnet
Product ModelTFC-1000MSC
Product NameIntelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter
Marketing Information

The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
Power Description
Input Voltage7.5 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor
Title
ProductTitleTRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty5 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:2-tfc-1000msc

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved