Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » TFC110S30

Trendnet Tfc-110s30 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx Si (tfc110s30) 

9 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 06:34 PM)

Shipping Estimate:

Trendnet Tfc-110s30 10/100base-tx To 100base-fx Si (tfc110s30)
Zoom panel loading...


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: TFC-110S30
View other products from Trendnet

$74.36
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

The TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Features

Used with TFC1600. TFC-1600 is a 19" system chassis. holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters TFC-110MSC, TFC-110MST, TFC110S15, TFC-110S30 and TFC-1000MSC



Certifications & Standards: 
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-110S30
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Brand NameTRENDnet
Product ModelTFC-110S30
Product Name100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
Marketing Information

The TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported18.64 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology
Power Description
Input Voltage7.5 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor
Title
ProductTitleTRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty5 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:2-tfc-110s30

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved