Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » TFC110S40D3i

Trendnet TFC-110S40D3i 100basetx To 100basefx Sc 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: TFC-110S40D3I

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The tfc-110s40d3i intelligent fi ber converter works with the tfc-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a dual wavelength single mode sc-type fi ber converter that spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles). This module must be used with the tfc-110s40d5i module. Ports include 1 x 10/100base-tx (rj-45) port and 1 x 100base-fx (sc simplex type) port

Package Contents:
  • TFC-110S40D3i Media Converter
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • Power Adapter (5 V DC, 1 A)

Features

Package Contents: 
  • TFC-110S40D3i Media Converter
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • Power Adapter (5 V DC, 1 A)


Compatibility: 

TRENDnet TFC-1600 Media Converter Chassis



Certifications & Standards: 
  • CE
  • FCC
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Environmental Certification: WEEE

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-110S40D3i
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Brand NameTRENDnet
Product ModelTFC-110S40D3i
Product NameTFC-110S40D3i Media Converter
Marketing Information

The TFC-110S40D3i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-110S40D5i module. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Parallel PortNo
Digital AudioNo
Digital Audio/VideoNo
Management PortNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeSimplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported24.85 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology
Power Description
Input Voltage5 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor
Height3.5"
Width1"
Depth4.7"
Weight (Approximate)12.49 oz
Title
ProductTitleTRENDnet TFC-110S40D3i Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Wall Mountable

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, November 22, 2016.

Code:25-tfc-110s40d3i

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved