Home » TEGGBS40

Trendware Teg-gbs40 Single Mode Fiber Gbic Modules 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: TEG-GBS40

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The TEG-GBS40 GBIC Single Mode module works with standard GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode SC Type module spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (SC-Type) GBIC connector.

Features

  • Wavelength :1310nm
  • Switch to Switch Interface
  • High Speed I/O for File Server
  • Distributed Multi-Processing


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part NumberTEG-GBS40
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Brand NameTRENDnet
Product Name1-Port GBIC Single-Mode SC Module
Marketing Information

The TEG-GBS40 GBIC Single Mode module works with standard GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode SC Type module spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (SC-Type) GBIC connector.

Product TypeGBIC
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s
Title
ProductTitleTRENDnet 1-Port GBIC Single-Mode SC Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty5 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, October 20, 2007.

Code:2-teg-gbs40

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved