Home » TEGS3M8FX

Trendnet Business Class Teg-s3m8fx 8port 100base Fx Sc Type Multi Mode Fiber... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: TEG-S3M8FX

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The TEG-S3M8FX 8-Port Multi Mode Fiber module works with the TEG-S3000i Managed Layer 2 Chassis. This Multi Mode module spans distances up to 2km (1.2 miles) and includes 8 x 100Base-FX (SC-Type) ports.

Features

wavelenght : 1310nm

Compatibility: TEG-S3000 (Layer 2 Managed Chassis Switch)

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part NumberTEG-S3M8FX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Brand NameTRENDnet
Product ModelTEG-S3M8FX
Product Name8-Port 100Base-FX SC Multi-Mode Fiber Module
Marketing Information

The TEG-S3M8FX 8-Port Multi Mode Fiber module works with the TEG-S3000i Managed Layer 2 Chassis. This Multi Mode module spans distances up to 2km (1.2 miles) and includes 8 x 100Base-FX (SC-Type) ports.

Product TypeExpansion Module
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details8 x SC 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100 Mbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height5"
Width1.8"
Depth1.4"
Weight (Approximate)3.10 oz
Title
ProductTitleTRENDnet 8-Port 100Base-FX SC Multi-Mode Fiber Module - 8 x 100Base-FX

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty5 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.

Code:3-teg-s3m8fx

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved