Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N32030M

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Cable - LC Male Network - LC Male Network -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: N320-30M

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • PVC jacket
  • Length: 30 meters ( 100ft ) Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Features

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerTripp Lite
    Manufacturer Part NumberN320-30M
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
    Brand NameTripp Lite
    Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Cable
    Marketing Information

    Tripp Lite's 30-meter ( 100ft ) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
    Cable Length98.43 ft
    Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
    FeaturesZip Cord
    Device SupportedNetwork Device
    Physical Characteristics
    MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
    Title
    ProductTitleTripp Lite 30M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 100' 100ft 30 Meter - LC Male Network - LC Male Network - 98.43ft

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, February 22, 2017.

    Code:3-n320-30m

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved