Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N36803M

Tripp Lite N368-03M 10ft 3m Fiber Optic Lc/st 8.3/ Cabl 125 Duplex Singlemode... 

8 in stock (as of 12/02/2016 09:26 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite N368-03M 10ft 3m Fiber Optic Lc/st 8.3/ Cabl 125 Duplex Singlemode Patch Cable
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N368-03M
View other products from Tripp Lite

$34.58
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 3-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features

Certifications & Standards: 

FDDI Rated



Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN368-03M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN368-03M
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 3-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter8.3/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
ConductorCopper
Jacket TypeOFNR
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 3M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 10' 10ft 3 Meter - LC Male Network - ST Male Network - 9.84ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 02, 2016.

Code:3-n368-03m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved