Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N36815M

Tripp Lite N368-15M 50ft 15m Lc/st 8.3/125 Yelllow Cabl Duplex Singlemode Patch... 

1 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 04:19 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Tripp Lite N368-15M 50ft 15m Lc/st 8.3/125 Yelllow Cabl Duplex Singlemode Patch Cable
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N368-15M
View other products from Tripp Lite

$47.69
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Features

Certifications & Standards: 

FDDI Rated



Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN368-15M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN368-15M
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter8.3/125 µm
Cable Length49.21 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Jacket TypeOFNR
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 15M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 50' 50ft 15 Meter - LC Male - ST Male - 49ft - Yellow

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 04, 2016.

Code:18-n368-15m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved