Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N37020M

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Lc Male - Lc Male - 65.62ft - Yellow... 

10 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 06:21 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Lc Male - Lc Male - 65.62ft - Yellow (n370-20m)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N370-20M
View other products from Tripp Lite

$37.59
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

The N370-20M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 20-meter (65-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

The N370-20M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN370-20M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameDuplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 20 m (65 ft)
Marketing InformationThe N370-20M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 20-meter (65-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

The N370-20M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter8.3/125 µm
Cable Length65.62 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesZip Cord
Device Supported
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 20M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 66' 66ft 20 Meter - LC Male - LC Male - 65.62ft - Yellow

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:2-n370-20m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved