Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N37030M

Tripp Lite 30m Duplex Singlemode Ssf 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc 100' -... 

4 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 02:33 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite 30m Duplex Singlemode Ssf 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc 100' - Fiber Optic For Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 98.43 Ft - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X Lc Male (n370-30m)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N370-30M
View other products from Tripp Lite

$40.57
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

The N370-30M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 30-meter (100-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

The N370-30M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN370-30M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN370-30M
Product NameDuplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 30 m (100 ft)
Marketing InformationThe N370-30M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 30-meter (100-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

The N370-30M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter8.3/125 µm
Cable Length98.43 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesZip Cord
Device Supported
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 30M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 100' 100ft 30 Meter - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Patch Panel, Switch - Patch Cable - 98.43 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - 8.3/125 µm - Yellow

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

Code:2-n370-30m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved