Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Adapters » N455000PM

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, LC/LC - 2 X LC Female Network -... 

1 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 04:22 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, LC/LC - 2 x LC Female Network - 2 x LC Female Network
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Front | Rear | Right | FrontMaximum | RearMaximum | RightMaximum
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N455-000-PM
View other products from Tripp Lite

$22.59
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

  • Dual LC/LC coupler for extending existing cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
  • Features

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerTripp Lite
    Manufacturer Part NumberN455-000-PM
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
    Brand NameTripp Lite
    Product ModelN455-000-PM
    Product NameDuplex Multimode Fiber Optic Coupler, LC/LC
    Marketing Information

    This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with LC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies.

    Product TypeNetwork Adapter
    Technical Information
    Adapter TypeLC
    Connector on First End2 x LC Female Network
    Connector on Second End2 x LC Female Network
    Title
    ProductTitleTripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF Multimode Network Coupler LC/LC - 2 x LC Female Network - 2 x LC Female Network

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 04, 2016.

    Code:18-n455-000-pm

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved