Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N4580019

Tripp Lite N458-001-9 1ft Duplex Smf Lc-male To Cabl Sc-female 8.3/125 Cable... 

33 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 09:49 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite N458-001-9 1ft Duplex Smf Lc-male To Cabl Sc-female 8.3/125 Cable Adapter
Zoom panel loading...


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N458-001-9
View other products from Tripp Lite

$39.95
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lites N458-001-9, 8.3/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N458-001-50, or 62.5/125, see N458-001-62. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN458-001-9
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN458-001-9
Product NameN458-001-9 Fibre Optic Duplex Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lites N458-001-9, 8.3/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N458-001-50, or 62.5/125, see N458-001-62. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter8.3/125 µm
Cable Length1 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Female Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 8.3/125 Adapter LC/SC M/F 1ft 1' 0.3 Meter - LC Male Network - SC Female Network - 1ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:3-n458-001-9

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved