Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » N784001SCMM

Tripp Lite 10/100 Utp To Multimode Fiber Media Converter Rj45 / Sc 550m 850nm -... 

7 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 06:44 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite 10/100 Utp To Multimode Fiber Media Converter Rj45 / Sc 550m 850nm - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx - Desktop (n784-001-sc-mm)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Front | Rear | Left | Right | Top | Bottom | 900 | FrontMaximum | RearMaximum | LeftMaximum | RightMaximum | TopMaximum | BottomMaximum
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N784-001-SC-MM
View other products from Tripp Lite

$79.15
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-MM 10/100 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

Package Contents:
  • 10/100 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm
  • AC Power Adapter
  • User Manual

Features

Package Contents: 
  • 10/100 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm
  • AC Power Adapter
  • User Manual


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FCC
  • CE


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: WEEE

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN784-001-SC-MM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN784-001-SC-MM
Product Name10/100 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm
Marketing InformationTripp Lite's N784-001-SC-MM 10/100 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Parallel PortNo
Digital AudioNo
Digital Audio/VideoNo
Management PortNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology
Power Description
Input Voltage5 V DC
Physical Characteristics
ColorBlack
Form FactorDesktop
Height1"
Width4.7"
Depth2.8"
Weight (Approximate)1 lb
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Multimode Fiber Media Converter RJ45 / SC 550M 850nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty1 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:2-n784-001-sc-mm

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved