Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » N784001SC15

Tripp Lite 10/100 Utp To Singlemode Fiber Media Converter Rj45 / Sc 15km 1310nm... 

4 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 06:28 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite 10/100 Utp To Singlemode Fiber Media Converter Rj45 / Sc 15km 1310nm - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 10/100base-tx, 1000base-fx - Desktop (n784-001-sc-15)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Front | Rear | Left | Right | Top | Bottom | 900 | FrontMaximum | RearMaximum | LeftMaximum | RightMaximum | TopMaximum | BottomMaximum
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N784-001-SC-15
View other products from Tripp Lite

$72.90
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-15, 10/100 to Singlemode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ), is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 15kM ) of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Singlemode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

Package Contents:
  • 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm
  • External Power Supply
  • Owner's Manual

Features

Package Contents: 
  • 10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm
  • External Power Supply
  • Owner's Manual


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FCC
  • CE


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: WEEE

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN784-001-SC-15
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN784-001-SC-15
Product Name10/100 SC Singlemode Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm
Marketing InformationTripp Lite's N784-001-SC-15, 10/100 to Singlemode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ), is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 15kM ) of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Singlemode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Parallel PortNo
Digital AudioNo
Digital Audio/VideoNo
Management PortNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported9.32 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology
Power Description
Input Voltage5 V DC
Physical Characteristics
ColorBlack
Form FactorDesktop
Height1"
Width4.7"
Depth2.8"
Weight (Approximate)1 lb
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter RJ45 / SC 15km 1310nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 1000Base-FX - Desktop

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty1 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

Code:2-n784-001-sc-15

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved