Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » N785001LCMM

Tripp Lite Lc Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit Rj45 10/100/1000 550m... 

29 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 06:32 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Tripp Lite Lc Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit Rj45 10/100/1000 550m 850nm - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 10/100/1000base-t, 1000base-sx - Desktop (n785-001-lc-mm)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Front | Rear | Left | Right | Top | Bottom | 900 | FrontMaximum | RearMaximum | LeftMaximum | RightMaximum | TopMaximum | BottomMaximum
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N785-001-LC-MM
View other products from Tripp Lite

$185.86
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

Features

Certifications & Standards: 
  • FCC
  • CE


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Environmental Certification: WEEE

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN785-001-LC-MM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN785-001-LC-MM
Product Name10/100/1000 LC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm
Marketing InformationTripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Parallel PortNo
Digital AudioNo
Digital Audio/VideoNo
Management PortNo
Number of LC Ports1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
Power Description
Input Voltage5 V DC
Physical Characteristics
ColorBlack
Form FactorDesktop
Height1"
Width4.7"
Depth2.8"
Weight (Approximate)1 lb
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit RJ45 10/100/1000 550M 850nm - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Desktop

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty1 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

Code:2-n785-001-lc-mm

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved