Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N82008M

Tripp Lite N820-08M 8m 26ft 10gb Duplex Fiber Om3 Cabl 50/125 Lszh Patch Cable... 

10 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 06:30 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite N820-08M 8m 26ft 10gb Duplex Fiber Om3 Cabl 50/125 Lszh Patch Cable Lc/lc Aqua
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N820-08M
View other products from Tripp Lite

$29.68
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Features

Certifications & Standards: 
  • IEEE 802.3ae
  • TIA LOMMF


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN820-08M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN820-08M
Product Name8M (26-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length26.25 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 - LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 8M (26-ft.)

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 04, 2016.

Code:2-n820-08m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved