Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N82010MOM4

Tripp Lite N820-10M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Fiber Optic For Network... 

4 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 05:59 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite N820-10M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - Aqua
Zoom panel loading...


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N820-10M-OM4
View other products from Tripp Lite

$51.86
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Features

Certifications & Standards: 
  • OM4 Rated
  • TIA LOMMF


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN820-10M-OM4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN820-10M-OM4
Product NameN820-10M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae Network
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 - LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.)

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:25-n820-10m-om4

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved