Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N82035M

Tripp Lite N820-35M 35m Duplex Fiber Lc/lc 50/125 Cabl Patch Cabl Aqua 10gb Om3... 

18 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 09:27 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Tripp Lite N820-35M 35m Duplex Fiber Lc/lc 50/125 Cabl Patch Cabl Aqua 10gb Om3 Lszh 115ft
Zoom panel loading...


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N820-35M
View other products from Tripp Lite

$80.36
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN820-35M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product SeriesN820
Product ModelN820-35M
Product Name35M (115-ft.) 10Gb Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length114.83 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 - LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 35M (115-ft.)

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:3-n820-35m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved