Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N83602M

Tripp Lite N836-02M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Fiber Optic For Network... 

13 in stock (as of 12/05/2016 06:51 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite N836-02M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x Mini-LC Male Network - Aqua
Zoom panel loading...


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N836-02M
View other products from Tripp Lite

$30.19
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Features

Compatibility: 

Brocade FC8-64 Blade



Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN836-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN836-02M
Product NameN836-02M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x Mini-LC Male Network
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua 6' 6ft 2 Meter - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 6.56 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x Mini-LC Male Network - Aqua

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:2-n836-02m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved