Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N84401M12P

Tripp Lite N844-01M-12-P 33ft 1m Fiber Mtp/mtp Aqua Cabl Mpo Patch Cable 12... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 09:27 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Tripp Lite N844-01M-12-P 33ft 1m Fiber Mtp/mtp Aqua Cabl Mpo Patch Cable 12 40gbe Om3 Plenum
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | Alternate-Image1 | Alternate-Image2
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N844-01M-12-P
View other products from Tripp Lite

$174.52
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 12 fibers, it provides up to 12 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N844 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 40GbE.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN844-01M-12-P
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product SeriesN844
Product ModelN844-01M-12-P
Product Name1 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum
Marketing InformationTripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 12 fibers, it provides up to 12 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N844 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 40GbE.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End1 x MTP Female Network
Connector on Second End1 x MTP Female Network
Jacket TypePlenum
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 1M MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cable w/ Push Pull Tabs 12 Fiber 40Gbe OM3 Plenum Aqua 3' 3ft 1 Meter - 12 Fiber,40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4,OM3 Plenum-rated - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.)"

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:3-n844-01m-12-p

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved