Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » N28601GSXMDLC

Tripp Lite Sfp Transceiver Mm Fiber Cisco Compatible 1000base-sx 550m Lc - For... 

10 in stock (as of 12/04/2016 06:32 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite Sfp Transceiver Mm Fiber Cisco Compatible 1000base-sx 550m Lc - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 1000base-sx - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Optical Fiber - (n286-01gsx-mdlc)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | Front | Rear | Right | 900 | 1100 | FrontMaximum | RearMaximum | RightMaximum | Alternate-Image1 | Alternate-Image2
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N286-01GSX-MDLC
View other products from Tripplite

$52.71
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite N286-01GSX-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD=. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specifications of the original Cisco unit, and to comply with Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standards. Tripp Lite guarantees 100% compatibility with Cisco networking hardware, and will initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. See "Features" tab for a list of most common Cisco devices used with this model transceiver.

Package Contents:
  • Cisco Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver with DDM, MMF, 850nm, 550M, LC
  • Quick Start Guide

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Cisco Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver with DDM, MMF, 850nm, 550M, LC
  • Quick Start Guide


Compatibility: 
  • MSA Compliant
Cisco Networking Products:
  • 1921 Series Router
  • 1941 Series Router
  • 2600 Series Router
  • 2800 Series Router
  • 2900 Series Router
  • 3700 Series Router
  • 3800 Series Router
  • 3900 Series Router
  • 7200 Series Router
  • uBR7200 Series Router
  • 7300 Series Router
  • 7600 Series Router
  • uBR10000 Series Router
  • Shared Port Adapter
  • MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
  • 892F Series
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • ME 3400
  • ME 3600X
  • ME 3800X
  • ME 4900 Series
  • ME 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 2940 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series
  • Catalyst 2970 series
  • Catalyst 2975 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 3750 E-series
  • Catalyst 3750-X series
  • IE3010 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
  • Catalyst 2350 Series
  • Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches
  • Nexus 7000 Series


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN286-01GSX-MDLC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN286-01GSX-MDLC
Product NameCisco Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver with DDM, MMF, 850nm, 550M, LC
Marketing InformationTripp Lite N286-01GSX-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD=. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specifications of the original Cisco unit, and to comply with Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standards. Tripp Lite guarantees 100% compatibility with Cisco networking hardware, and will initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. See "Features" tab for a list of most common Cisco devices used with this model transceiver.
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.80 oz
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite SFP Transceiver MM Fiber Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M LC - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Optical Fiber - 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:2-n286-01gsx-mdlc

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved