Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N30223M

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - St Male - St Male - 75.46ft - Orange 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: N302-23M

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Tripp Lite's 23 meter ( 75ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 23 meter ( 75ft ) Duplex MMF Cable ST/ST 62.5/125 Fiber

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 23 meter ( 75ft ) Duplex MMF Cable ST/ST 62.5/125 Fiber


  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI
  • OFNR


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN302-23M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 23 meter ( 75ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length75.46 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 23M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST/ST 75' 75ft 23 Meter - ST Male - ST Male - 75.46ft - Orange

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, September 09, 2015.

Code:25-n302-23m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved