Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N304003

Tripplite N304-003 3' Duplex St/sc 62.5/125 Fiber (n304003) 

21 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 12:15 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripplite N304-003 3' Duplex St/sc 62.5/125 Fiber (n304003)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N304-003
View other products from Tripplite

$18.76
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lites 10m multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is
manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC
connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex
multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
* Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
* PVC jacket
* Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and
provided with cable.
* Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze.
* Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
* Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
* Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where
links are typically 10 feet or less.
* Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
* OFNR (riser rated)
* Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and
workmanship for life.

-- SPECIFICATIONs ----------------------------------
CONNECTORS - Connector A: SC
Connector B: ST
www.tripplite.com

Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 3-ft. duplex MMF cable ST/SC 62.5/125 fiber

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 3-ft. duplex MMF cable ST/SC 62.5/125 fiber


  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI
  • OFNR(riser rated)


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN304-003
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 3-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length3 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 3' 3ft 1 Meter - ST Male - SC Male - 3ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

Code:25-n304-003

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved