Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N308006

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Mt-rj Male - St Male - 6ft (n308006)... 

2 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 06:33 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Mt-rj Male - St Male - 6ft (n308006) (n308-006)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N308-006
View other products from Tripplite

$21.30
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 6Ft Duplex MMF Cable MTRJ/ST 62.5/125 Fiber

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 6Ft Duplex MMF Cable MTRJ/ST 62.5/125 Fiber


  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive


Certifications & Standards: 
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • FDDI


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN308-006
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 6-ft. multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length6 ft
Connector on First End1 x MT-RJ Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTRJ/ST 6' 6ft 2 Meter - MT-RJ Male - ST Male - 6ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

Code:3-n308-006

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved