Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N30805M

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 1 X Mt-rj - 2 X St - 16.4ft (n30805m)... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: N308-05M

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 5-meter duplex MMF cable MTRJ/ST 62.5/125 fiber

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 5-meter duplex MMF cable MTRJ/ST 62.5/125 fiber


  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI
  • OFNR


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN308-05M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End1 x MT-RJ
Connector on Second End2 x ST
Jacket TypePlenum
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTRJ/ST 16' 16ft 5 Meter - MT-RJ - ST - 16.4ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, October 20, 2016.

Code:3-n308-05m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved