Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N31601M

Tripplite N316-01m 1m Duplex Lc/sc 62.5/125 Fiber (n31601m) 

5 in stock (as of 12/04/2016 09:14 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripplite N316-01m 1m Duplex Lc/sc 62.5/125 Fiber (n31601m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N316-01M
View other products from Tripplite

$21.83
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lites multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is
manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC
connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex
multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
* Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
* PVC jacket
* Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and
provided with cable.
* Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
* Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
* Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
* Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where
links are typically 10 feet or less.
* OFNR (riser rated)
* Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and
workmanship for life.

-- SPECIFICATIONs -----------------------------------
CONNECTORs- (1) LC
(1) SC
www.tripplite.com

Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 1 meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 1 meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber


  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN316-01M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 3' 3ft 1 Meter - LC Male - SC Male - 3.28ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 04, 2016.

Code:3-n316-01m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved