Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N31602M

Tripplite N316-02m Tripp Lite - Patch Cable - Sc Multi-mode [m] - Lc Multi-mode... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 06:34 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripplite N316-02m Tripp Lite - Patch Cable - Sc Multi-mode [m] - Lc Multi-mode [m] - 6.6 Ft - Fibe (n31602m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N316-02M
View other products from Tripplite

$24.63
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 2meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2 meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2 meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber


  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN316-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 2meter multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 6' 6ft 2 Meter - LC Male - SC Male - 6.56ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:3-n316-02m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved