Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N31802M

Tripplite N318-02m Tripp Lite Patch Cable - St Multi-mode [m] - Lc Multi-mode... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/05/2016 09:46 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripplite N318-02m Tripp Lite Patch Cable - St Multi-mode [m] - Lc Multi-mode [m] - 6.6 Ft - Fiber (n31802m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N318-02M
View other products from Tripplite

$22.59
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable


  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI
  • OFNR


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN318-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Jacket TypePlenum
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 6' 6ft 2 Meter - LC Male - ST Male - 6.56ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:3-n318-02m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved