Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N31805M

Tripplite N318-05m 5m Stm/lcm Multimode Cable Orange (n31805m) 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/10/2016 12:27 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripplite N318-05m 5m Stm/lcm Multimode Cable Orange (n31805m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N318-05M
View other products from Tripplite

$27.54
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 5-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 5-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable


  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI
  • OFNR


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN318-05M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 16' 16ft 5 Meter - ST Male - LC Male - 16.4ft - Orange

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:3-n318-05m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved