Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N31806M

Tripplite N318-06m 6m Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 F (n31806m) 

3 in stock (as of 12/05/2016 05:01 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Tripplite N318-06m 6m Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 F (n31806m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N318-06M
View other products from Tripplite

$35.64
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 6-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 6-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 6-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI
  • OFNR


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN318-06M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 6-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length19.69 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC
Connector on Second End2 x ST
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 6M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 20' 20ft 6 Meter - LC - ST - 19.69ft - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:18-n318-06m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved