Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N31820M

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - [lc/st], 20m [65-ft.]... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: N318-20M

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Tripp Lite's 20-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 20-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 20-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable


  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI
  • OFNR


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN318-20M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 20-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length65.62 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 20M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 65' 65ft 20 Meter - ST Male - LC Male - 65.62ft - Orange

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, November 03, 2016.

Code:18-n318-20m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved