Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N32001M

Tripplite N320-01m 1m Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 02:34 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripplite N320-01m 1m Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc (n32001m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N320-01M
View other products from Tripplite

$25.75
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
  • 1-meter Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
  • 1-meter Duplex MMF LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Cable


  • Color coded shrouds
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical)


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI
  • OFNR


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN320-01M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 1-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC
Connector on Second End2 x LC
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3' 3ft 1 Meter - LC - LC - 3.28ft - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:3-n320-01m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved