Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N32002M

Tripplite N320-02m 2m Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 04:48 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripplite N320-02m 2m Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/lc (n32002m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N320-02M
View other products from Tripplite

$24.91
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
  • 2M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
  • 2M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber


  • Color coded shrouds
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical)


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI
  • OFNR


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN320-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable (Riser)
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC
Connector on Second End2 x LC
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 6' 6ft 2 Meter - LC - LC - 6.56ft - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:3-n320-02m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved