Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N32003M

Tripplite N320-03m Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9.84ft - 2 X Lc, 2 X Lc... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 09:59 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripplite N320-03m Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 9.84ft - 2 X Lc, 2 X Lc - Patch Cable (n32003m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N320-03M
View other products from Tripplite

$26.34
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

MODEL- N320-03M VENDOR- TRIPPLITE FEATURES- Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Fiber- 3 M (9.84 ft.) Tripp Lites 3-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. * Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber * PVC jacket * Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable.* Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze * Fiber made from glass (not a polymer) * Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive * Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less.* Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated * OFNR (riser rated) * Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life. -- SPECIFICATIONs -----------------------------------CONNECTORs- (1) LC (1) LC www.tripplite.com

Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 3M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 3M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber


  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI
  • OFNR


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN320-03M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 3-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 10' 10ft 3 Meter - LC Male - LC Male - 9.84ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:3-n320-03m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved