Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N32005MRD

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Male - 2 X Lc Male - 16.4ft -... 

1 in stock (as of 12/05/2016 03:52 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Male - 2 X Lc Male - 16.4ft - Red (n32005mrd) (n320-05m-rd)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N320-05M-RD
View other products from Tripplite

$26.92
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

Tripp Lite's Red, 5-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Ideal for color coding the cable plant. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 5M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Red Jacket

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 5M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Red Jacket


Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive.



Certifications & Standards: 

RoHS



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN320-05M-RD
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's Red, 5-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Ideal for color coding the cable plant. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorRed
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Red LC/LC 16' 16ft 5 Meter - LC Male - LC Male - 16.4ft - Red

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:25-n320-05m-rd

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved