Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N32015M

Tripplite N320-15m Trippe 49 Ft. Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Lc Multi-mode M - Lc... 

10 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 06:32 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripplite N320-15m Trippe 49 Ft. Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Lc Multi-mode M - Lc Multi-mode M (n32015m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N320-15M
View other products from Tripplite

$30.95
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 15-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 15M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 15M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber


  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI
  • OFNR


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN320-15M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 15-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length49.21 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 15M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 50' 50ft 15 Meter - LC Male - LC Male - 49.21ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:2-n320-15m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved