Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N32025M

Tripp Lite N320-25m Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Male - 2 X Lc Male -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: N320-25M

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Tripp Lite's 25-meter ( 80ft ) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • N320-25M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 25 Meter ( 80ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber

Features

Package Contents: 
  • N320-25M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 25 Meter ( 80ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber


  • Manufactured from (zipcord) fiber
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive


Certifications & Standards: 

FDDI, OFNR



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN320-25M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN320-25M
Product NameN320-25M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 25-meter ( 80ft ) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length80 ft
Connector on First End2 x Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 25M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 82' 82ft 25 Meter - LC Male - LC Male - 80ft - Orange

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, October 24, 2016.

Code:2-n320-25m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved