Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N35202M

Tripplite N352-02m 2m [6ft] Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: N352-02M

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, ST/ST

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, ST/ST


  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI
  • OFNR


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN352-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST
Connector on Second End2 x ST
Jacket TypePlenum
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable ST/ST 6' 6ft 2 Meter - ST - ST - 6.56ft

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, November 07, 2017.

Code:3-n352-02m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved