Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N35403M

Tripplite N354-03m 3m Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/st... 

3 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 05:20 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Tripplite N354-03m 3m Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/st (tripplite N35403m) (k16600)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N354-03M
View other products from Tripplite

$23.51
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 3-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 3-meter Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/ST

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 3-meter Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/ST


  • Color coded shrouds
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI
  • OFNR


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN354-03M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 3-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 3M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 10' 10ft 3 Meter - SC Male - ST Male - 9.84ft - Yellow

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:18-n354-03m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved