Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N35415M

Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 50' 50ft... 

6 in stock (as of 11/24/2017 04:26 PM)

Shipping Estimate:

Tripp Lite 15M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 50' 50ft 15 Meter (n354-15m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N354-15M
View other products from Tripplite

$40.72
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 15-meter ( 50ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/ST

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 15-meter ( 50ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/ST


  • Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI
  • OFNR


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN354-15M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length49.21 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 15M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 50' 50ft 15 Meter - SC Male - ST Male - 49.21ft - Yellow

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, November 24, 2017.

Code:25-n354-15m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved