Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N35610M

Tripplite N356-10m 10m Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 (n35610m) 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: N356-10M

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Tripp Lite's 10-meter ( 33ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 10-meter ( 33ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 10-meter ( 33ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN356-10M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 10-meter ( 33ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 10M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/SC 33' 33ft 10 Meter - SC Male - SC Male - 32.81ft - Yellow

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, October 17, 2016.

Code:3-n356-10m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved