Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » N36801M

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Male - 2 X St Male - 3.28ft -... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/02/2016 12:47 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Male - 2 X St Male - 3.28ft - Yellow (n36801m) (n368-01m)
Zoom panel loading...


Tripplite
Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: N368-01M
View other products from Tripplite

$30.73
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Tripp Lite's 1-meter ( 3ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 1-meter ( 3ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/ST

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 1-meter ( 3ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/ST


  • Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FDDI
  • OFNR


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN368-01M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 1-meter ( 3ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleTripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 3' 3ft 1 Meter - LC Male - ST Male - 3.28ft - Yellow

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 02, 2016.

Code:3-n368-01m

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved